2013 Track Meets
MS = Middle School
HS = High School
C = College
M = Mix of levels


December, 2012
1-2 - Lions Relays, 23rd Annual (Multiple Locations) - Dec 1, St Michaels, Austin: all running events and jumps; Dec 1, Kris Allison's facility in New Braunfels:
pole vault; Dec 2, Lockhart Middle School, Lockhart, Tx: all throws - Website w/Registration
8 - Revielle Invitational (College Station) - C
29 - Expo Explosion IV Pole Vault Competition (Belton) - M [Registration opens November 1 - texaselitepolevault.comContact Jack Chapman at
texaselitepv@yahoo.com or at 254-289-5269] - USATF Certified Event


January
4-5 - Pole Vault Convention (University of Akron) - Website
4-5 - Texas A&M High School Indoor Invitational (College Station) - HS
11 - Arkansas Dual Meet with Oklahoma State (Women) and Texas (Men) (Fayetteville) - HS
12 - Arkansas Indoor High School Meet (Fayetteville) - HS
12 - Texas A&M 12-Team Invitational (College Station) - C
12 - Texas Tech Open (Lubbock) - C
18 - Leonard Hilton Memorial (University of Houston) - M
18-19 - Masked Rider Open (Lubbock) - C
18-19 - Pole Vault Summit (Reno) - meet website
19 - Aledo Indoor Invitational Pole Vault (Aledo) - HS
19 - Carl Lewis Indoor Invitational (Universit of Houston) - HS
19 - Cherry & Silver (Albuquerque, NM) - C
19 - Duke City HS All-Comers (Albuquerque) - HS
19 - Texas A&M Triangular w/ Arkansas & LSU (College Station) - C
25 - Jayhawk Classic (University of Kansas) - C
25 - Oklahoma High School Indoor Meet (University of Oklahoma) - HS - Information [hosted by Edmond Memorial High School at OU: Meet is Full]
25-26 - Howie Ryan Invitational (U of Houston) - C
25-26 - Texas A&M Mondo Challenge (College Station) - C
26 - New Mexico Open (Albuquerque) - M
26 - Razorback Invitational (Fayetteville) - C
26 - UCO Indoor Invitational (Norman, OK) - C
26 - Winter Polestice Pole Vault (Coppell) - HS


February
1 - JDB McNeese Invitational (Lake Charles, LA) - C [Houston Baptist]
1-2 - MSSU Lion Open (Joplin, MO) - C [Dallas Baptist]
1-2 - New Balance Armory Collegiate Invitational (New York, NY) - C
2 - Cherry and Silver All-Comers (Albuquerque) - M
2 - Nebraska Invitational (Lincoln) - C
2 - Notre Dame Invitational (South Bend) - C
2 - Texas Tech Red Raider Open - (Lubbock) - C
8 - Americas Track & Field Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
8 - Bobby Morrow Relays (San Benito) - HS
8 - Jefferson Boys Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
8 - Oklahoma High School Indoor Meet (University of Oklahoma) - HS - Information [hosted by Edmond Memorial High School at OU; Meet is Full]
8-9 - Del Valle High School Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
8-9 - Tyson Invitational (Fayetteville) - C
9 - Bruce Bell Relays (Spring) - HS - FAT [The Spring meet was named in honor of retiring Assistant Athletic Director Bruce Bell who coaced
Track and Field at Houston Waltrip and Fort Bend Kempner, before going on to coach football at Forest Brook, Willowridge and The
University of North Texas]
9 - El Paso Girls Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
9 - FloTrack / Husky Invite (Seattle) - C
9 - PSJA North Winter Relays (Pharr) - HS
9 - Texas A&M Invitational (College Station) - C
9 - University of New Mexico Meet (Albuquerque) - C
14 - Clear Lake Invitational (Clear Lake) - HS
14-16 - Coronado Girls Relays (El Paso) - HS - FAT
14-16 - El Paso High Relays (El Paso) - HS - FAT
14-16 - Simplot Games (Idaho State University) - M
15-16 - Chapin Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
15-16 - Eagle Relays (Houston St. Thomas) - HS
15-16 - LSU Twilight (Baton Rouge) - C
15-16 - Montwood Track & Field Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
15 - Crazy Crab Relays (Port Lavaca) - HS
15 - Nederland Bulldog Relays (Nederland) - HS
15 - Richardson CoEd Meet (Richardson) - HS - FAT
15 - Steve Stark Relays (Mission) - HS - Updated Results
16 - Amarillo City Track Meet (Amarillo) - HS
16 - Azle Relays Meet (Azle) - HS - Contact DonOstermann@azleisd.net  [7 relays and shot, discus, high jump and pole vault] - Info/Event Schedule -
Handheld with beautiful weather
16 - Brazoswood Track & Field Invitational (Brazoswood) - HS - Contact Devin Theriot dtherio@brazosportsisd.net - Information - FAT
16 - Bryan Adams Cougar Relays (Dallas) - HS - Contact Mark Smith at 214-908-6540 (cell) or marksmith@dallasisd.org  - Information
16 - Bubba Fife Relays (Houston) - HS - FAT
16 - Buffalo Relays (Fort Bend Marshall) - HS - Contact Benita.smith@fortbend.k12.tx.us or Lloyd.banks@fortbend.k12.tx.us - Meet Information - FAT
16 - Corpus Christi ISD Metro Relays (Corpus Christi) - HS
16 - Great Southwest Classic Indoor Invitational (Albuquerque) - HS
16 - Harlandale Relays (Harlandale) - HS
16 - Jerry B. Griffin Invitational (Arlington Sam Houston) - HS - Handheld + No field events
16 - Joshua Indoor Pole Vault II (Joshua) - HS
16 - LISD Invitational Track & Field Meet (Shirley Field, Laredo, TX) - HS - Contact Daniel Gutierrez dgutierrez2@elisd.org - Event Schedule and Info
16 - Mansfield Tiger Invitational (Mansfield) - HS [Meet is Full]
16 - Oakridge Invitational / Girls Results (Conroe) - HS - CORRECTED SHOT PUT MARKS FOR GIRLS: Correct distances:
3  Thomas, Diamond          Houston Eisenhower     35' 7.5" / 4       Scibek, Kelsey          Conroe Oak Ridge                35' 3.5"
5   Rodriguez, Mary            Klein Collins                  35' .5" / 6         Hayden, Briana         Klein Collins                          34' 9"
16 - Ram Tough Relays (Cypress Ridge) - HS - Contact Tim McGuire at timothy.mcguire@cfisd.net 979-575-0228 - FAT - Invitation Letter
16 - Rockwall Jacket Classic (Wilkerson Sanders Stadium, Rockwall) - HS - Contact Will McCrary at william.mccrary@rockwallisd.org or (972) 743-7705    
[This meet is full] -- The following were Handheld - All 3200 Meter Runs, JVG, JVB, VG 4 x 100 Relays (VARSITY BOYS WAS FAT), ALL 800
METER RUNS, JVG 100 HURDLES, JVG 100 METER DASH, JVG 300 M. HURDLES]
16 - Sam's Relays (Brownsville) - HS - Handheld
16 - Texas Tech Wes Kittley High School Indoor Meet (Lubbock) - HS
16 - Trojan Invitational (Carrollton) - HS
16 - University of Kentucky HS Indoor Meet (Lexington) - HS [a couple of Texas athletes]
16 - Zoe Simpson Invitational (Kingwood) - HS - FAT
17 - Air Force HS Indoor Open - (Colorado) - HS - Several Texas HS athletes competed
21 - Beckville Meet / Girls Results (Beckville) - HS
21 - Bill Utter Ford Wildcat Relays (Denton Guyer) - HS
21 - Bobcat All Relays Meet (Byron Nelson HS, Trophy Club) - HS - Contact Jason Spoor at JSpoor@nisdtx.org or at 817-698-5759 [14 team limit]
21 - Brady Bulldog Relays / Girls Results (Brady) - HS - Contact Chris Armstrong (boys' track coach) carmstrong@bradyisd.org or Andy Howard (athletic
director) ahoward@bradyisd.org
21 - Carthage Relays (Carthage) - HS - Contact: Art Horton ahorton@carthageisd.org [Running  4x1, 4x8, Hurdle Shuttle, Sprint Medley, 4x2,
Distance Medley, 4x4,Shot,Discus,Pv,HJ; 8 team max]
21 - Comanche Tri-Meet (Comanche) - HS [Running events only]
21 - Cowboy Relays (Edna) - HS - *Karissa Wiley (Tidehaven) meet record 5-8 high jump
21 - Fort Bend Christian Quad Meet (Sugarland) - HS
21 - Javelina High School Invitational (Texas A&M-Kingsville) - HS - Contact Ryan Dall 361-593-2424 ryan.dall@tamuk.edu - Meet Information / Meet
Schedule / Coaches' Letter - FAT, except 4x800
21 - Joe Marsh Dragon Relays (San Antonio) - HS
21 - Kountze Meet (Kountze) - HS
21 - LaGrange Leopard Relays (LaGrange) - HS
*Two Columbus HS records set: Girls High Jump (school record) 5’6”  Perry Hartley & Triple Jump (school record) 38’0” Faye Axel +
100m (10.88) turned in by Royce Caldwell
21 - North Garland Raider Relays (Williams Stadium) - HS - Contact Jon Card at jcard@garlandisd.net [Boys Meet Only; JV/V] - FAT
21 - Pearsall Maverick Relays (Pearsall) - HS
21 - Rouse Invitational (Leander) - HS - Contact Kelly.thompson@leanderisd.org  Info - Handheld
*Caroline Kirbo in the PV only cleared 10'6"  not 11'11".   Also Seth Harris cleared 6'4" in the HJ and was marked incorrectly
21 - SCUC Invitational / Girls Results (Steele) - HS
21-23 - WAC Indoor Conference Championships (Albuquerque) - C
22 - Austin Girls Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
22 - Bowie Boys Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
22 - Brown Relays (Pasadena) - HS
22 - Burkburnett Bulldog Relays (Burkburnett) - HS - Contact loy.triana@burkburnettisd.org or linda.richards@burkburnettisd.org - Meet Info - FAT
22 - Comfort Middle School Ribbons Relays (Comfort) - MS - Contact billy.nabours@comfort.txed or coach@ktc.com or by cell which is 830-456-9105 [2
more spots available]
22 - Hamlin Long Sleeve Relays (Hamlin) - HS
22 - Lady Bulldawg Relays (Copperas Cove) - HS - Contact Vance McAnally - vance@ccisd.com [V, JV, Fr Girls]
22 - Lumberton Raider Relays (Lumberton) - HS
22 - Mustang Relays (West Orange) - HS
22 - NEISD 8 - (San Antonio) - HS
22 - North Shore Relays / Girls (Houston) - HS - FAT
22 - Northside Meet 2 (San Antonio) - HS
22 - Pearland John Morriss Relays (Pearland) - HS - FAT
22 - Saginaw HS Early Bird Track & Field Meet / Girls (Saginaw) - HS - Contact Coach Galindo at jgalindo@ems-isd.net or 817-306-0914 ext 8481 - FAT
22 - Tomball HS Relays / Girls Results (Tomball) - HS - Contact: Austin McQuary at austinmcquary@tomballisd.net - Handheld
22 - TVS Kickoff (Fort Worth Trinity Valley School) - HS - Contact Chris Marcellus at Arlington Oakridge at cmarcellus@theoakridgeschool.org,
chrmarc@swbell.net, or (817) 563-9765 [Meet is Full] - FAT
22 - Unicorn Relays (New Braunfels) - HS
22-23 - Big 12 Indoor Championships (Ames, Iowa) - C
22-23 - Frenship City Bank Tiger Relays / Girls 5A  / Boys 4A  / Girls 4A (Frenship) - HS - Contact Chris Fanelli at cfanelli@frenship.us
22-24 - SEC Indoor Championships (Fayetteville) - C
22-23 - Southland Conference Indoor Championships (University of Oklahoma) - C
23 - Ben Robertson Relays (Mesquite) - HS - FAT
23 - BISD Relays (Boerne) - HS
23 - Black Cat Relays (Bay City) - HS
23 - Bowie Girls Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
23 - Bulldawg Relays (Copperas Cove) - HS - Contact Keith Stifflemire - stifflemirek@ccisd.com [V, JV, Fr Boys] - Handheld
23 - Chap Relays (Austin Westlake) - HS - handheld
23 - Comanche Relays (Fort Stockton) - HS
23 - Crowley Linda Arnold Invitational / Girls Results (Crowley) - HS
23 - Dan Christie Relays (Prosper) - HS - Schedule of Events & Coaches' Information [Meet is Full; a 3200 will replace the Elite 5K] - Handheld
*Grant Buley's (Wylie East) 1600 is listed as 4:48; the correct time is 4:39.10
23 - DeSoto Ellis Hobbs Invitational (DeSoto) - HS - Contact June Villers - jvillers@desotoisd.org  [Meet is Full] - FAT
23 - Donna Relays (Donna) - HS
23 - Dr. Napoleon B. Lewis, Sr. Invitational (Dallas' Jesse Owens Complex) - HS - FAT
23 - Dublin Lion Relays (Dublin) - HS
23 - Edinburg Cats Relays (PSJA Stadium) - HS
23 - Episcopal (Bellaire) - Lutheran South Dual Meet (Bellaire) - HS
23 - Everman High School All Relays Meet (Everman) - HS - Contact Don Atmore datmore@eisd.org [4x100; DMR; 4x200; 4x800; SMR; 4x400); with
some Field Events (Long Jump; High Jump; Shot Put; Discus) Boys and Girls Divisions (JV/Var)]
23 - Foster Falcon Relays (Foster) - HS
23 - Frisco ISD TF Meet (Frisco) - HS - Contact Sam Reiter at reiters@friscoisd.org [Varsity and JV - Boys and Girls]
23 - Gateway Gators Invitational Relays (Dallas Gateway Academy) - HS - Contact Robbie L. Moore 214-375-1921 / drmoore@gatewaycharter.org Info
23 - Graham-Knowles Invitational (Pine Tree) - HS - handheld
23 - Hanks ExcaliburGirls Invitational (El Paso ) - HS - FAT
23 - Hebron Hawk Relays (Hebron) - HS - Contact Jason Grennier grennierj@lisd.net - handheld
23 - James Madison HS Relays (Houston) - HS
23 - Lake Travis Relays / Girls Results / JVB Results / JVG Results (Lake Travis) - HS - FAT
23 - Legacy Bronco Relays (Mansfield) - HS -- Contact Lacy Beckler, 817-269-1817 - Invitation Letter [This Meet is Full] FAT
23 - Magnolia ISD Relays *These are the corrected results (Magnolia) - HS - FAT
23 - McAllen TF Meet (McAllen) - HS
23 - McKinney Boyd Relays / Girls Results (McKinney) - HS - FAT, except for 100m
23 - Olton Winter Relays (Olton) - HS
23 - Panther Relays (Medina Valley) - HS
23 - Port Isabel Tarpon Relays (Port Isabel) - HS
23 - PSJA Memorial Flying W's Relays (Pharr) - HS
23 - SAISD Metro 8 (San Antonio) - HS
23 - Katy Seven Lakes Relays (Katy) - HS - FAT
23 - SJS-HCHS Dual Meet (Houston Christian) - HS
23 - Weatherford Roo Relays (Weatherford) - HS
23 - Wildcat Relays (Gregory-Portland) - HS
23 - Will Taylor Relays (Houston) - HS - FAT
23 - Woodlands Highlander Invitational (Woodlands) - HS - FAT
23 - Ysleta Boys Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
23-24 - Conference USA Indoor Championships / Women's Results (Birmingham, AL) - C
23-24 - Great West Conference Indoor Championships (Houston) - C
24 - Brooks PR Invitational (Seatle) - HS
26 - Elysian Fields Middle School (Elysian Fields) - HS - Contact T.J. Tiller at titiller@efisd.net [Need 3 more teams]
26 - Princeton Junior High Invitational (Princeton) - MS
26 - Snyder Tigers 1st Annual All Relay Meet / Girls Results  (Snyder) - HS- Contact James Polk jpolk@snyderisd.net (817) 240-4951[4x100, 4x200,
4x400, SMR, 4x800, DMR, Shot Put, Discus & Pole Vault - Junior High Welcome -- room for 3 more teams]
28 - Blanco Panther High School Relays (Blanco) - HS - Contact brandi.mumme@blanco.txed.net [One Spot Available!]
28 - Bulldog Relays (Cooper) - HS
28 - Columbus Cardinal Relays (Columbus) - HS - Faye Axel breaks meet and school record in triple jump at 38' 1"
28 - Decatur Eagle Relays (Decatur) - HS - handheld
28 - DeLeon Bearcat Relays (DeLeon) - HS
28 - Early Longhorn Relays (Early) - HS
28 - Ganado Track & Field Meet (Ganado) - HS
28 - Harmony Invitational (Harmony) - handheld
28 - Kennedale Relays (Kennedale) - HS - FAT
28 - Middle School Bronco Relays (Denton) - MS - Contact Amanda Byers abyers@dentonisd.org - Meet Information 
28 - St. Thomas JV Meet (Houston) - HS
28 - Vandegrift Viper Relays (Austin) - HS - HS – Contact Derek Levisay (derek.levisay@leanderisd.org) [3A and above – limit 8 teams]
28 - Warren Track Meet / Girls Results (Warren) - HS
28 - Yellowjacket Relays (Alto) - HS
28 - Yellowjacket Relays (Elysian Fields) - HS - Contact T.J. Tiller at titiller@efisd.net [Meet is full]
28 - Zephyr Track & Field Meet (Zephyr) - HS
28-02 - NAIA Indoor National Championships (Geneva, OH) - C


March
1 - Alvin Invitational (Alvin) - HS - FAT
1 - Arkansas Last Chance (Fayetteville) - C
1 - Ballinger Bearcat Relays (Ballinger) - HS
1 - Barbers Hill Relays / Team Scores (Mont Belvieu) - HS - Information
1 - Ben Davis Relays (Brewer White Settlement) - HS
1 - Bulldog Relays (Tyler Chapel Hill) - HS - Contact Corey Chancellor at chancellorc@chapelhillisd.org
1 - Canyon Reef Relays (Canyon) - HS
1 - Comfort Middle School Regulation Meet (Comfort) - MS - Contact billy.nabours@comfort.txed or coach@ktc.com or by cell which is 830-456-9105 [2
more spots available]
1 - C.S.I. / JV Results / Team Scores (Arlington Seguin) - HS - Contact Katra Ridgeway @ 817.296.6024 or kridgewa@aisd.net - handheld
1 - Golden Eagle Invitational (Cypress Falls) - HS - Contact Allen Atteberry at charles.atteberry@cfisd.net
1 - Golden Spur Relays (Spur) - HS
1 - Hub City Relays (Alice) - HS
1 - James Martin Invitational / Girls / JV Boys / JV Girls / Team (Arlington Martin HS) - HS - Contact Julianne Gage jgage@aisd.net / 972-989-3197 [Girls /
Boys - JV & V] - FAT - Information
1 - Killeen Kangaroo Relays / Girls  (Killeen's Leo Buckley Stadium) - HS - Contact Greg Russell 254-415-8785 email gregory.russell@killeenisd.org
[Meet is Full]
1 - Koppers Relays  / Girls (Somerville) - HS
1 - LCISD Relays / Girls (Lamar) - HS
1 - LeforsTrack Meet (Lefors) - HS
1 - LSU Indoor Qualifier (Baton Rouge) - C
1 - Marshall Mav Relays (Marshall) - HS - handheld
1 - MISD Relays (McKinney) - HS - Contact Clay Davis cldavis@mckinneyisd.net [2 teams still needed]
1 - Mustang Relays (Ingleside) - HS - Contact eric.miller@inglesideisd.org (254) 338-5866 (mobile) - Meet information
1 - Pirate Relays (Vidor) - HS
1 - Rio Grande Relays (Sanderson) - HS - Contact Trisha Stannard at tstannard@terrell.esc18.net
1 - Rockdale Tiger Relays  / Girls (Rockdale) - HS - please Contact Stephanie Miller samiller@rockdaleisd.net or Charlie Hall chall@rockdaleisd.net for
more information
1 - San Antonio Christian Relays (San Antonio) - HS
1 - Tiger Relays / Girls Results (Dripping Springs) - HS
1 - Troy Trojan Relays (Troy) - MS - Contact Shay Douglas at shay.gracy@troyisd.org
1 - Viking Relays / Boys Results Part II / Girls Results (Bryan) - HS - Contact justin.smith@bryanisd.org [Boys / Girls Varsity Meet]
1 - West of the Pecos Relays / Team Scores (Pecos) - HS - FAT
1-2 - Bel Air Big Red Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
1-2 - Bobcat Relays (Sunray) - HS
1-2 - Incarnate Word Meet (San Antonio) - C
1-2 - NJCAA Indoor National Championships (Lubbock) - C - South Plains Sweeps Titles
1-2 - St. John's Maverick Relays (Houston) - HS
1-2 - Tall City Relays (Midland) - HS - Contact jstreun@midlandisd.net or tanuszkiewicz@midlandisd.net. - Information
1-2 - West Texas A&M Classic / Girls (Canyon) - HS - Contact Ray Baca 806-346-5769  or rbaca@canyonisd.net [Large and Small School Divisions] -
Meet Information
*Logan Brittain high jumps 7' 3" to break a 30-year old Texas Panhandle record
2 - Avon Rice Relays (Emory) - HS - Contact Jeff Lester lesterj@rains.k12.tx.us cell (325) 280-9441 [Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls, JV Boys and JV Girls]
2 - Bayshore Olympics (Bayshore) - HS - handheld
2 - Bob Alpert Invitational (Duncanville) - HS - FAT
2 - Border Olympics (Laredo) - HS - FAT
2 - Burgess Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
2 - Carl Norris Relays (Mesquite) - HS - FAT
2 - Carlin Wicker Fredericksburg Relays (Fredericksburg) - HS [Meet is Full] - handheld
2 - Clay Jones Relays (Forney) - HS
2 - Coppell Relays / Girls Results / Team Scores (Coppell) - HS - FAT
2 - Cy Falls Invitational (Cy Falls) - HS - FAT
2 - Dickinson D.L. Hanna Gator Relays (Dickinson) - HS - Coaches' Information and Event Schedule
2 - Double Mountain Relays (Rotan) - HS
2 - Earl Campbell / Emma Barrett Relays (Tyler) - HS - Coach Torey Elder- Head Boys Coach Torey.Elder@tylerisd.org or Coach Tracy Walker- Head Girls
Coach-: Tracy.Walker@tylerisd.org - Coaches Information Letter
2 - Falcon Fast Relays (Keller Timber Creek) - HS - FAT
2 - Frank Hubbell Memorial Relays (Junction) - HS
2 - Friona Chieftain Relays (Friona) - HS
2 - Greenhill Relays (Addison) - HS - FAT
2 - Houston Relays (Houston) - HS - FAT
2 - Hutto Hippo Relays (Hutto) - HS - Contact Tyrone.Carter@hutto.txed.net or Claudia.Gonzalez@hutto.txed.net [Meet is Full] - FAT
2 - Irvin Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
2 - Jack Randall Relays (San Antonio) - HS
2 - Justin Northwest Texan Relays (Justin) - HS - FAT
2 - Knights of Columbus Relays (Mercedes) - HS - Contact robert.robledo@misdtx.net
2 - La Joya Invitational (La Joya) - HS
2 - Lockhart Lion Relays / Girls Results / JV Boys / JV Girls (Lockhart) - HS
2 - Oakridge Invitational (Arlington Oakridge) - HS [Triangular Meet]
2 - Odem Owl Relays (Odem) - handheld
2 - Ram Relays (Mineral Wells) - HS - Contact Jackie Harvey at 325-4408 Ext. 1209 - jharvey@mwisd.net - FAT
2 - Rio Grande Junior High Relays (Sanderson) - MS - Contact Trisha Stannard at tstannard@terrell.esc18.net
2 - Round Rock Invitational / Girls (Round Rock) - HS
2 - Sam Mosley Relays (Humble) - HS - FAT
2 - SAS Relays Invitational (Austin St. Andrews) - HS
2 - Sherman Johnson Invitational Track & Field Meet (Sprague Complex, Dallas) - HS - Contact Randall Johnson (214) 535-6507 - Information
2 - Smithson Valley High School T&F Meet / Girls Results (Smithson Valley) - HS - Contact craig.wersterfer@comalisd.org [JV and Varsity] - FAT
2 - Strake Jesuit Crusader Relays (Houston) - HS
2 - Tom Tom Relays (Yoakum) - HS
2 - Tri-County Relays / Girls Results (Lytle) - HS - FAT
2 - Troy Trojan Relays (Troy) - HS - Contact Shay Douglas at shay.gracy@troyisd.org
2 - TSU High School Invitational (TSU) - HS - FAT
2 - Walter Heintschel Relays / Girls Results (Houston) - HS - FAT
2 - Watty Myers Relays (Texarkana) - HS
2 - Wichita Falls Meet (Wichita Falls) - HS
2 - Wylie Commonwealth Relays (Wylie) - HS - Contact Lath Staats @ 817-239-7628 and/or lath.staats@wylieisd.net
2 - YMBL Relays (Beaumont) - HS
3 - USA 50 km Championships (Lloyd Harbor, NY)
4 - Patriot Relays (North Lamar, Paris) - HS
*Meet record broken, school record tied in the Varsity girls High Jump with Kara Erickson from North Lamar High School jumping 5'10".
5 - Blooming Grove Junior H igh School Lions Invitational (Blooming Grove) - HS - Contact Jody Hawkins jhawkins@bgrove.org [Full] - Information
7 - Alpine Fightin Buck Relays (Alpine) - HS
7 - Anna Meet (Anna) - HS - handheld
7 - Atascocita Invitational (Atascocita) - HS - FAT
7 - Blooming Grove High School Lions Invitational (Blooming Grove) - HS - Contact Jody Hawkins jhawkins@bgrove.org [Full] - Information
7 - Blue Bird Capital Relays (Wills Point) - HS - handheld
7 - Bobcat Relays (Refugio) - HS
7 - Bubba Joiner Invitational (Argyle Liberty Christian) - HS Contact trent.vest@libertychristian.com [8 teams max] - FAT
7 - Bullard Panther Relays / Girls Results (Bullard) - HS - Contact casey.kendrick@bullardisd.net (903)894-6533 ext. 2211 - Information
7 - Brush County Relays (Pleasanton) - HS
7 - Cameron Yoe Relays / Girls Results (Cameron Yoe) -  HS
7 - Clifton Cub Relays / Girls Results (Clifton) - HS
7 - Coldspring Trojan Relays (Coldspring) - HS - Contact Matt Thompson at mthompson@cocisd.org [This Meet is Full] Invitation / Event Schedule
7 - Comfort HS Deer/Bobcat Relays (Comfort) - HS - Contact billy.nabours@comfort.txed or coach@ktc.com or by cell which is 830-456-9105 [Meet is Full]
7 - Cypress Creek Invitational / Girls Results (Cypress Creek) - HS
7 - CySprings Track Meet (Cypress Springs) - HS - FAT
7 - Dierschke Relays (Sealy) - HS
7 - Don Shelton Relays (San Antonio) - HS
7 - FISD Relays / Team Scores (Frisco) - HS - Event Schedule
7 - Freer Track Meet (Freer) - HS
7 - Frisco Varsity Meet (Frisco) - HS - Contact Carly Littlefield at littlef@friscoisd.org [Varsity Girls and Boys; 7 teams]
7 - Goldthwaite JH Eagle Relays (Goldthwaite) - MS
7 - Gordon Longhorn Relays (Gordon) - HS
7 - J.J.Pearce Realiable Chevrolet Relays (Richardson's Eagle-Mustang Stadium) - HS - Contact Drew Harden @ andrew.harden@risd.org - FAT
7 - Kinkaid Relays (Houston) - HS - FAT
7 - La Vernia Bear Relays (La Vernia) - HS
7 - Middle School Bronco Relays (Denton) - MS - Contact Amanda Byers abyers@dentonisd.org - Meet Information 
7 - Newton Track Meet (Newton) - HS
7 - Northland Christian Tri-Meet (Northland Christian) - HS
7 - Pioneer Relays (Fort Worth Boswell) - HS
*Waco Midway's Annie Rhodes vaults 13-11.50
7 - Rattlesnake Relays / Team Scores / Varsity Girls Results / Girls Scores / JV Boys Results / JV Boys Team Scores / JV Girls Results / JV Girls Team Scores
(Sweetwater) - HS - Contact jessica.withrow@sweetwaterisd.net
7 - Richland Rigsby Relays (Birdville Stadium, Haltom City) - HS - Contact Patrick Holladay patrick.holladay@birdvilleschools.net [This Meet is Full] - FAT
7 - Ron McNeil Invitational (Kimbrough Stadium) - HS - FAT
7 - Seymour Panther Pride Relays (Seymour) - HS
7 - SJS-EHS Dual Meet (Houston) - HS
7 - Somerset Bulldog Relays (Somerset) - HS - Coaches Information
7 - Tarleton State Meet (Stephenville) - C
7 - Tidehaven Relays (Tidehaven) - HS
7 - Tivy Antler Relays (Tivy) - HS - handheld
7 - Warrior Relays / JV Boys Results (Bonham) - HS
7 - Wildcat Invitational (Scurry-Rosser) - HS
8 - Andress High School Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
8 - Angleton Meet (Angleton) - HS - handheld
8 - Big Spring Invitational (Big Spring) - HS - Contact Mitchell Woodard mwoodard@bsisd.esc18.net; Nick Roberson nroberson@bsisd.esc18.net [Meet
is Full] - FAT
8 - Blackland Divide Relays (Roscoe) - HS
8 - Blanco Panther Middle School Relays (Blanco) - HS - Contact brandi.mumme@blanco.txed.net
8 - Brownsville's Varsity - City Meet (Brownsville) - HS
8 - Bulldog Relays (Plainview) - HS
8 - Bulldog Relays (Sweeny) - HS
8 - Buffalo Relays (Giddings) - HS
8 - Charles Qualls Relays (Mesquite) - HS - FAT
8 - Clear Creek Relays / Girls Results (Clear Creek) - HS
8 - Comanche Redskin Relays (Comanche) - HS
8 - Dee Mackey Relays / Girls Results (Union Grove) - HS
8 - Flour Bluff Intercoastal Relays (Flour Bluff) - HS
8 - Golden Shoe Relays (Clyde) - HS
8 - Golden Tornado Relays (Lamesa) - HS
8 - Groveton Meet (Groveton) - HS
8 - Jacket Relays (Denison) - HS [JV/V Boys & Girls]
8 - Johnny Perkins Relays (Granbury) - HS
8 - Knights Relays / Girls Results (Harker Heights) - HS
8 - Lancaster Meet of Champions (LISD Beverly Humphrey Stadium) - HS - Contact Greg Williams at 214-497-1256 or gregwilliams@lancasterisd.org and
Beverly Humphrey at 972-218-1835 or beverlyhumphrey@lancasterisd.org - FAT
8 - Lions Club Relays (Woodsboro) - HS
8 - Longview Lobo Relays (Longview) - HS
8 - Malachi Relays / Girls Results (North Crowley) - HS - FAT
8 - Max Goldsmith Invitational (Lewisville) - HS
8 - Max Hibbitts Cadet Relays / Girls Results (Connally) - HS
8 - M.B. Donaldson Relays (Aldine) - HS - FAT
8 - McNeil Maverick Relays (Austin) - HS - FAT
8 - Mountain View Girls' Track Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
8 - Mountain View Boys Track Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
8 - Panhandle Panther Relays (Panhandle) - HS
8 - Patriot Relays (Mission Veterans) - HS
8 - Paul Parr Relays (Texarkana) - HS
8 - Perryton Invitational (Perryton) - HS [Boys and Girls]
8 - Pflugerville Connally Relays (Pflugerville) - HS - FAT
8 - Queen City Relays (Del Rio) - HS
8 - Ricebird Relays (El Campo) - HS
8 - Richardson Invitational (Richardson) - HS - FAT
8 - Round Rock McNeil Relays (Round Rock) - HS
8 - Scorpion Relays (Fort Worth South Hills) - HS - Contact danny.dailey@fwisd.org - Invitation
8 - Tiger Relays (Dripping Springs) - HS
8 - Vernon Relays (Vernon) - HS
8 - Waxahachie Big Green Relays (Waxahachie) - handheld
8 - Weslaco Invitational (Weslaco) - HS
8-9 - Brownwood Bluebonnet Relays (Brownwood) - HS
8-9 - NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships (Fayetteville) - C
8-9 - Socorro Track & Field Meet (El Paso) - HS - FAT
8-9 - West Texas Relays (Odessa) - HS
8-10 - New Balance Indoor Nationals (New York)
9 - Dallas Skyline Track Classic (Jesse Owens Stadium, Dallas) - HS - Contact William Mitchell @ wimitchell@dallasisd.org or Roger Brown @
rogebrown@dallasisd.org - FAT
9 - Bridge City Cardinal Relays (Bridge City) - HS
9 - Cardinal Relays (San Antonio) - HS
9 - Dave Bethany USATF Meet (Houston) - HS
9 - Gateway Gators Invitational Relays (Dallas Gateway Academy) - HS - Contact Robbie L. Moore 214-375-1921 / drmoore@gatewaycharter.org  Info
9 - George West Longhorn Relays / Girls Results (Odem-Edroy) - HS  - handheld
9 - Greyhound Relays (Gruver) - HS
9 - Groom Track Meet (Groom) - HS
9 - Hamlin Piper Relays (Hamlin) - HS
9 - Harlandale Relays (Harlandale) - HS 
9 - Humble Atascocita Track & Field Invitational (Humble) - HS
9 - Judson Invitational (Converse) - HS
9 - Kimball Relays (Sprague in Dallas, TX) - HS - Contact Coach Madison at rimadison@dallasisd.org - FAT
9 - Lovejoy Spring Fling (Lucas) - HS - Contact Stefani_langehennig@lovejoyisd.net - Meet Information
9 - Temple Relays (Temple) - HS - Contact Wayne Ransleben at wayne.ransleben@tisd.org - Cancelled
9 - Tidehaven Tiger Relays (El Maton) - HS
9 - Troy Relays (Troy) - HS
9 - Volunteer Relays (Arlington) - HS - Coaches Letter / Schedule of Events
9-10 - NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships (Iowa)
9-10 - USATF National Youth Indoor Track & Field Championships (Landover, MD)
13 - Pearland Dawson High School Invitational (Pearland) - HS
14 - HSA Spring Break Relays (Haltom City) - M
14 - Rosebud-Lott High School Track Meet (Rosebud-Lott) - HS - Contact Matthew Sebek msebek@rlisd.org or 254-421-5105
14 - Shamrock Track Meet (Shamrock) - HS
14 - Wylie Invitational (Wylie) - HS - Contact Lath Staats @ 817-239-7628 or lath.staats@wylieisd.net
14-16 -TCU Invitational / High School Results (Fort Worth) - C / HS - 14-15 = College; 16 = High School
15 - Horizon Girls Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
15 - Lake Worth Bullfrog Relays (Lake Worth) - HS
15 - Rosebud-Lott Junior High Track Meet (Rosebud-Lott) - MS - Contact Matthew Sebek msebek@rlisd.org or 254-421-5105
15 - Shark Relays (Palacios) - HS [Varsity only - boys and girls]
15 - Woodville Meet / Girls Results (Woodville) - HS
15-16 - Arizona State Invitational (Tempe) - C
15-16 - Riverside Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
15-16 - San Elizario Meet (El Paso) - HS - FAT
15-16 - Texas Southern University Relays (Houston) - HS
16 - College Park True Team Meet (College Park) - HS - FAT
16 - Horizon Boys Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
16 - Irion County Relays (Irion) - HS
16 - Jon Drummond Relays (University of Texas-Arlington) - HS
16 - Leon Hayes Relays, 36th Annual (Dallas - Kinkaide Stadium) - HS
16 - Lion's All-Comers Meet (Austin) - M
16 - Permian Basin Relays (Kermit) - HS - Contact Coby Owen at cowen@kisd.esc18.net / or 432-586-1070 – Field House, or 432-208-5208 – Cell
[Varsity Boys, J.V. Boys, Varsity Girls, J.V. Girls]
16 - Piper Relays (Hamlin) - HS
16 - Possum Kingdom Relays / Girls Results (Graham) - HS
16 - Rockport-Fulton Toast of the Coast Relays (Rockport-Fulton) - HS
16 - Runnin' Rabb Relays (Atlanta) - HS
16 - Sonora Bronco Relays -- Varsity Boys / Varsity Girls (Sonora) - HS - Contact Eddie Favila 325-387-6940 Ext:3319 Cell: 325-206-0479 or Tiffany
Weston: 387-6940 Ext: 3604 Cell: 325-650-0857 [Varsity Boys, Girls, JV Boys, JV Girls Division]
16 - Spring Break Pole Vault Competition [Harker Heights' Dicks Sporting Goods] - M - Profits donated to Breast Cancer Awareness and
StepUp2Cancer - Contact Jack Chapman at texaselitepv@yahoo.com or at 254-289-5269]
16 - St. Mark's 6-Way Meet (Dallas) - HS - FAT
16 - Texas A&M Kingsville Meet (Kingsville) - C
16 - Southlake Distance Festival (Southlake) - HS
21 - Argyle Relays (Argyle) - HS 
21 - Barbara Rainey Relays (Evadale) - HS
21 - Bearkat Relays / Girls Results (Cushing) - HS
21 - BL Invitational (Dallas) - HS
21 - Bob Grundy Invitational (Era) - HS - Contact Travis Marsh marsht@eraisd.net or (940) 536-8304 - Coaches' Information
21 - Bridgeport Double BB Relays (Bridgeport) - HS
21 - Chilton Pirate Relays / Girls Results (Chilton) - HS
21 - Cottonwood Creek Relays (Cottonwood) - HS
21 - Cross Plains Pioneer Relays (Cross Plains) - HS  - handheld
21 - Edgewood Invitational (Edgewood) - HS
21 - Flatonia Bulldog Relays (Flatonia) - HS
21 - Glen Eickman Memorial Relays (Wichita Falls/ City View)- HS - Contact Coach Nimetz at rnimetz@cityview-isd.net
21 - Honey Grove Warrior Relays (Honey Grove) - HS - Contact Chris VanCleave ctvancleave@honeygroveisd.net [1A and 2A schools - Meet is Full]
21 - La Vega Junior High Meet (La Vega) - MS - Contact chris.ward@lavegaisd.org [Limited to 8 teams]
21 - Lexington Eagle Relays / Girls Results (Lexington) - HS
21 - McGregor JH Bulldog Relays (McGregor) - MS - Contact Todd McCauley tmccauley@mcgregor-isd.org 512.971.6661 [1 spot available]
21 - Nocona Indian Relays (Nocona) - HS
21 - Princeton High School Invitational (Princeton) - HS
21 - Reagan County Owl Relays (Big Lake) - HS
21 - Rebel Relays (Ore City) - HS - Contact Jamie Salter at Salterj@ocisd.net [Meet is Full] - handheld
21 - Santo Meet (Santo) - HS
21 - Skeeter Relays (Mesquite) - HS
21 - Smithson Valley High School T&F Meet (Smithson Valley) - HS - Contact craig.wersterfer@comalisd.org [JV and Varsity]
All times are FAT except for the 100 hurdles, 110 hurdles, and 100 dash
21 - Smyer Bobcat Relays (Smyer) - HS
21 - Strake Jesuit St. Agnes Relays / Girls Results (Strake Jesuit) - HS
21 - Van Alstyne Panther Relays / Girls Results (Van Alstyne) - HS
21 - Van Vleck Meet (Van Vleck) - HS
21 - Weimar Wildcat Relays (Weimar) - HS [room for a few more schools - contact kpittman@mail.weimarisd.org]
21 - Wharton Tiger Relays (Wharton) - HS
21 - Wimberley Texan Relays / Girls Results (Wimberley) - HS
21 - Wink Wildcat Junior High Relays (Wink) - MS - Contact Jesse Jones - jejones@wlisd.esc18.net (432) 527-3880 ext 8082 or Lee Sanchez -
leesanchez@wlisd.esc18.net [Meet is Full] - FAT -
21-22 - Extraco Relays / Girls Results (Hamilton) - HS / MS - Contact Sonny Delagarza at sdelagarza@hamiltonisd.org or 254-784-0795 [High School =
Thursday Night; Middle School = Friday Night]
21-23 - Copperas Cove Meet of Champions / Girls Results (Copperas Cove) - HS - Contact Keith Stifflemire - stifflemirek@ccisd.com [Thursday March
21 = 3A, 2A, and 1A divisions of both boys and girls.  Friday, March 22 will be the 5A and 4A divisions of both boys and girls.  Saturday
March 24 will have one combined division of boys and one combined division of girls.]
21-23 - Victor Lopez Classic (Rice University) - HS & C
22 - Allen Eagle Relays (Allen) - HS - handheld
22 - Baylor Quad Invitational (Waco) - C
22 - Blanket Track Meet (Blanket) - HS
22 - Brenham Bluebonnet Relays (Brenham) - HS
22 - Brownfield High School Relays / Girls Results (Brownfield) - HS
22 - Burkburnett Boomtown Relays (Burkburnett) - HS - Contact loy.triana@burkburnettisd.org or linda.richards@burkburnettisd.org - Meet Info - FAT
22 - C-FBISD Relays (Carrollton) - HS
22 - Cooper Pirate Relays (Woodrow) - HS
22 - Crusader Relays (Tomball Concordia) - HS
22 - C.S.II. (Arlington Seguin) - HS - Contact Katra Ridgeway @ 817.296.6024 or kridgewa@aisd.net - FAT
22 - Eastland Maverick Relays (Eastland) - HS
22 - Gorilla Relays (Trent) - HS
22 - Heart of Texas Relays (Brady) - HS - Contact Chris Armstrong (boys' track coach) carmstrong@bradyisd.org or Andy Howard (athletic director)
ahoward@bradyisd.org
22 - Honey Grove Warrior Relays (Honey Grove) - MS - Contact Chris VanCleave ctvancleave@honeygroveisd.net [1A and 2A schools] - handheld
22 - La Vega George Dixon Relays (La Vega) - HS - Contact chris.ward@lavegaisd.org or 254-299-6820 [Limited to 12 teams] - handheld
22 - Max Goldsmith Mustang Relays / Girls Results / JV Boys / JV Girls (Andrews) - HS
22 - Park Place Lexus Invitational (Wylie East) - HS - Contact Jason Olford - Jason.olford@wylieisd.net or 972-653-2847
There were no competition in the JVG/JVB LJ/TJ and Discus events. This meet was handheld timing
22 - Plano East Invitational Revised Results - (Kimbrough Stadium) - HS - Keith.Wagner@pisd.edu or Christopher.Lillie@pisd.edu
Coaches' Invitation / Event Schedule - FAT
22 - Rolling Plains Relays (Jayton) - HS - Contact Ryan Bleiker rbleiker@esc17.net
22 - Shirley Frnka Relays (Goliad) - HS
22 - Throckmorton Track Results (Throckmorton) - HS
23 - Willis WildKat Relays (Willis) - HS - FAT
22 - Wink Wildcat Relays (Wink) - HS - Contact Jesse Jones - jejones@wlisd.esc18.net (432) 527-3880 ext 8082 or Lee Sanchez -
leesanchez@wlisd.esc18.net - [Meet is Full] - FAT - All times are FAT except for the 3200 M, 800M, 1600 M runs and the Girls 4X400 M relay
22-23 - Joshua Owl Relays (Joshua) - HS - Contact Craig Bethell at (817) 403-2048 or cbpv20@gmail.com - Information Flier
22-23 - McMurry University Meet (Abilene) - C
22-23 - McMurry War Hawk Relays (Abilene) - HS - FAT
22-23 - Meet of Champions (RGV) - HS
22-23 - San Angelo Relays (San Angelo) - HS
22-23 - Springtown Pojo Relays (Springtown) - HS - Contact Brad Legan at blegan@springtownisd.net [4A-5A schools will be in one division and 1A-
3A schools in another]
22-23 - USC Trojan Invitational (Los Angeles) - C
22-24 - USA Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships (Landover, MD)
23 - Alamo Relays (San Antonio) - HS
23 - Amarillo Relays (Amarillo) - HS - FAT
Tascosa freshman hurdler Markaaisha Richardson was part of two records at this year’s Amarillo Relays.
She ran the anchor leg for the 1600 relay team that set a meet record Friday with a time of 3:56.39, and she set the meet record in the
300 hurdles Saturday with a personal-best time of 43.97. -- from a story by Jacob Mayer
23 - Bandera High School Relays / Girls Results (Bandera) - HS
23 - Battlin' Bear Relays (Little Cypress-Mauriceville) - HS
23 - BISD Relays (Boerne) - HS
23 - Breckenridge Buckaroo Relays (Breckenridge) - HS
23 - Burnet Wells Fargo Relays (Burnet) - HS
23 - Canadian Track Meet (Canadian) - HS
23 - Charlotte Track Meet (Charlotte) - HS
23 - Eagle Relays (Hillsborough) - HS - handheld
23 - Georgetown Eagle Relays / Girls Results (Georgetown) - HS
23 - Happy Skrabanek Relays / Girls Results (Caldwell) - HS
23 - Jack Adcock Gobbler Relays (Cuero) - HS
23 - Jaguar Invitational (Flower Mound) - HS - Contact Andrew Cook cooka@lisd.net - Information - FAT
23 - Jesuit-Sheaner Relays (Dallas) Revised Results - HS FAT -- meet website
23 - John Jacobs Invitational (Norman) - C
23 - Karnes City Badger Relays / Girls Results (Karnes City) - HS
23 - Klein Relays (Klein) - HS - FAT
23 - Matador Relays (San Antonio) - HS
23 - McGregor HS Bulldog Relays / Girls Results (McGregor) - HS - Contact Todd McCauley tmccauley@mcgregor-isd.org 512.971.6661
23 - Mickey Riggs Relays (Houston Christian) - HS
23 - Panther Relays (Pflugerville) - HS
23 - Port Arthur Titan Relays (Port Arthur) - HS
23 - Prince of Peace Meet (Carrollton) - HS - FAT [Field events cancelled due to weather]
23 - RoHawk Relays (University City Randolph) - HS
23 - South Oak Cliff / Raymond Hollie Relays (Dallas) - HS - Contact Will Conner wconner@dallasisd.org 214-932-7000 [VB,VG,JVB,JVG,FB] -
Letter & Event Schedule
23 - Stephenville Optimist Relays (Stephenville) - HS - Contact Kreg Kimple joseph.kimple@sville.us [Boys & Girls V and JV]
23 - Straight A Relays (Meridian) - HS - Contact Coach VanZandt: vanzandt@meridianisd.org [Class A school only; Varsity only]
23 - Tatum Eagle Relays / Girls Results (Tatum) - HS
23 - Texas State Meet (San Marcos) - C
23 - Tiger Relays (Silsbee) - HS
23 - Tolar Rattler Relays (Tolar) - HS - Contact Gregg Lee coachlee@tolarisd.org or 254-835-4316 [4 Spots Available]
23 - Tracy Wills Meet / JV Girls (Dallas Highland Park) - HS - Contact Susan Bailey at baileys@hpisd.org [JV and Varsity Girls meet only] - handheld
23 - Tribal Relays (Corpus Christi) - HS
25 - Cayuga MS Meet (Cayuga) - MS - Contact Stephen Drinkard. 903-343-7528. sdrinkard@cayuga.esc7.net [Open to 1A/2A schools in the area]
25 - Ore City Quad Meet (Ore City) - HS - Contact Jamie Salter at Salterj@ocisd.net
26 - Christoval High Relays / Girls Results (Christoval) - HS
26 - Lufkin Freshmen Boys, JV Girls & JV Boys Track & Field Meet (Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium) - Contact Jerri Kay Boyd jboyd@lufkinisd.org or at 936
526 5091 - Invitation / Schedule
27 - Dilley Track Meet (Dilley) - HS
27 - SJS JV Meet (Houston) - HS
27-30 - Texas Relays (Austin) - M -- meet website
28 - Austin Boys Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
28 - Banquete Odie McMeans Relays (Banquete) - HS
28 - Blackwell Relays / Girls Results (Blackwell) - HS
28 - Bosqueville HS Meet / Girls Results (Bosqueville) - HS 
28 - Brady Bulldog Relays (Brady) - HS
28 - Buc Relays / Boys Totals / Girls Results / Girls Totals (Winnie) - HS [V Girls and JV/V Boys Divisions]
28 - Calhoun High School T&F Meet (Port Lavaca) - HS - Contact: parsonsv@calcoisd.org
28 - Canutillo Eagle Relays (El Paso) - HS - FAT
28 - Charley Rouse Relays / Girls Results (Leander) - HS - Contact Kelly.Thompson@leanderisd.org, or (512) 574-8731 or the school at (512) 570-2064.-
Coaches' Info
28 - Chatter Allen Invitational (Corpus Christi) - HS
28 - Cisco Track Meet (Cisco) - HS
28 - Clear Creek Charger Relays / Girls Results (Clear Creek) - HS
28 - Clemens Invitational / Girls Results (San Antonio) - HS
28 - College Park Invitational (College Park) - HS
28 - Comfort Bobcat Relays (Comfort) - HS
28 - Comfort HS 'March into April' Meet (Comfort) - HS - Contact billy.nabours@comfort.txed or coach@ktc.com or by cell which is 830-456-9105 [3 spots
available]
28 - Coronado / Franklin Boys Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
28 - Cougar Invitational (Northland Christian) - HS
28 - C.S.III. / Girls Results / Team Results (Arlington Seguin) - HS - Contact Katra Ridgeway @ 817.296.6024 or kridgewa@aisd.net [V/JV Boys & Girls -
3 teams still needed] - FAT except for both sprint hurdles
28 - Decatur Invitational (Decatur) - HS
28 - Goldthwaite Eagle Relays (Goldthwaite) - HS
28 - Harlingen Relays (Harlingen) - HS
28 - Hawk Relays / Girls Results (Canyon Lake, Fischer) - HS
28 - Hereford Invitational (Hereford) - HS
28 - Jack Fry Relays / Girls Results (Winona) - HS
28 - Jacksboro Invitational (Jacksboro) - HS
28 - Jefferson Girls Invitational (El Paso) - HS - FAT
28 - Lorena Leopard Relays / Girls Results (Lorena) - HS
28 - Lufkin Willie Ross Relays (Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium) - HS - Contact Jerri Kay Boyd jboyd@lufkinisd.org or at 936 526 5091 - Invitation / Schedule
28 - Marble Falls Daybreak Rotary Mustang Relays (Marble Falls) - HS
Times are F.A.T. with the exception of the 3200 and the 4x100 in all divisions and the JV 800. Meet records were set in the Varsity Girls
Triple Jump, and Shot Put,. The Varsity Girls Pole Vault record matched the existing record.
28 - Marshall Young Invitational / Girls Results (Cleburne) - HS
28 - May Invitational (May) - HS
28 - Merkel Badger Relays (Merkel) - HS
28 - Midway Relays (Waco) - HS
28 - MISD Invitational (Hanby Stadium, Mesquite) - HS
28 - Mount Pleasant Tiger Relays / Girls Results (Mount Pleasant) - HS
28 - Nixon-Smiley Mustang Relays (Nixon) - HS
28 - Northeast Invitational (San Antonio) - HS
28 - Oakridge Easter Triangular (Arlington Oakridge) - HS [Triangular Meet]
28 - Olton Sandhills Invitational Relays (Olton) - HS
28 - Panther Relays (Geronimo Navarro) - HS
28 - Pirate Relays (Wylie) - HS - Contact Lath.staats@wylisisd.net / Cell # 817-239-7628 [8 teams total]
28 - Plano West Invitational (Kimbrough Stadium) - HS - FAT
28 - Ranger Relays / Girls Results (Greenwood) - HS
28 - Red Devil Relays / Girls Results (Rankin) - HS
28 - Raymondville Track Meet (Raymondville) - HS
28 - SAC City Meet / Girls Results - HS
28 - SAISD Invitational (San Antonio) - HS
28 - Skeeter's Invitational (Mesquite) - HS
28 - South Austin Relays / Girls Results (Austin) - HS
28 - Spartan Relays (Porter) - HS - handheld
28 - Swamp Relays (Altair Rice Consolidated) - HS [Meet is Full]
28 - T.H.E. Relays / Girls Results (Alief) - HS
28 - Valley View Eagle Relays (Valley View) - HS
28 - Vanderbilt Industrial Cobra Relays (Vanderbilt) - HS
28 - Venus Meet (Venus) - HS
28 - Wellington Rocket Relays / Girls Results (Wellington) - HS
29 - Aubrey Meet (Aubrey) - HS
29 - Double Mountain Relays (Aspermont) - HS - Contact: Josh Hale 940-200-0835 [Noon start - 6-man teams only]
29 - Fort Worth Coaches Association Invitational Meet (Fort Worth) - HS - Contact danny.dailey@fwisd.org - Invitation
29 - Rick Reedy Ranger Relays (Frisco) - HS - Contact Chris Pawlak at pawlakc@friscoisd.org [Varsity & JV; Boys & Girls - 14 teams] - handheld
29 - Saginaw HS Track & Field Meet (Saginaw) - Contact Coach Galindo at jgalindo@ems-isd.net or 817-306-0914 ext 8481 [prelims + 1/2 field
events on Friday, 1/2 field events beginning Saturday morning, then Finals. We will accept 15 schools]
29-30 - Lubbock Relays (Lubbock) - HS
30 - Bandera Late Season / Girls Results (Bandera) - HS
30 - Eddie Payne-Carter Shootout (Dallas' Jesse Owens Complex) - HS - FAT - Coaches' Information
30 - Hornet Relays (Azle) - HS - Contact DonOstermann@azleisd.net  [a few openings left] - Info/Event Schedule
30 - Naaman Forest Relays (Garland) - HS - Contact Myron Baker, Head Girls’ Track Coach mtbaker@garlandisd.net School:  972-675-3090 ext. 62093
Cell:  972-849-8828 - Information



April
4 - Angelo State Meet (San Angelo) - C
4 - Bandera HS Pre-District / Girls Results (Bandera) - HS
4 - Belton Big Red Relays / Girls Results (Belton) - HS - Contact michael.morgan@bisd.net [Boys / Girls JV and Varsity]
4 - Cotton Patch Relays (Wall) - HS
4 - Dublin Tri-Meet (Dublin) - HS
4 - Fredericksburg AJ Loth Pre-District Quad Relays (Fredericksburg) - HS - Contact Coach Dan Aldrich daniela@fisd.org [Meet is Full]
4 - Greyhound Relays - Girls Results - Boys Team - Girls Team
4 - Jarrell Invitational / Girls Results (Jarrell) - HS
4 - Madisonville HS Track & Field Meet / Girls Results (Madisonville) - HS - Contact Russell Smith at rsmith@madisonvillecisd.org or call 936-348-2721
4 - Mineola Meet / Girls Results (Mineola) - HS
4 - Mogul Relays (Munday) - HS  - FAT
4 - North Plains Relays (Dumas) - HS
4 - Ram Relays (Mineral Wells) - HS
4 - Randolph Ro-Hawk Track Meet (Universal City Randolph) - HS
4 - Roaring Lion Relays (Albany) - HS
4 - Roughneck Relays (West Columbia) - HS
4 - T-Bird Relays (San Antonio) - HS
4 - Tiger Relays (Electra) - HS
4 - Tommy Atkins Relays / Girls Results (White Oak) - HS
4 - Whitehouse Wildcat Relays (Whitehouse) - HS
4 - Wildcat Relays (Idalou) - HS
4 - Wolfe City Wolves Relays (Wolf City - HS - handtimed - field events cancelled due to weather
4 - Yorktown Relays (Yorktown) - HS
4-6 - SHSU Combined Events & Quadrangular (Huntsville) - C
5 - Acuff Relays / Girls Results (Acuff) - HS
5 - Badger Relays (McCamey) - HS
5 - Bill Secord Relays (Spring Hill) - HS
5 - Birdville Hawk Relays (Birdville) - HS - [Boys & Girls - JV & V]
5 - Button Relays (San Antonio Central Catholic) - HS
5 - Cardinal Relays (Plano JPII) - HS - Contact James Burk, jamesburk@johnpauliihs.org [Meet is Full]
5 - Cougar Relays (New Braunfels Canyon) - HS
5 - Denton Ryan Invitational (Denton) – HS – Contact Janson Head at jhead@dentonisd.org  /  or Coach Kiraly at jkiraly@dentonisd.org
5 - Highland Hilltop Relays (Highland) - HS
5 - Kennedale Invitational Track Meet (Kennedale) - HS - FAT
5 - Lubbock ISD Meet (Lubbock) - HS
5 - Longhorn Relays (Hamshire-Fannett) - HS
5 - North east Relays (San Antonio) - HS
5 - Northside Relays / Girls Results (San Antonio) - HS
5 - O'Donnell High School Track Meet / Girls Results (O'Donnell) - HS - Contact Coach Perri Clarkpclark@esc17.net, cell 806-891-322
5 - Ranger Invitational (Ranger Stadium) - HS - FAT
5 - Rockin "R" Relays (Rockwall) - HS - Contact Will McCrary (972) 743-7705 or william.mccrary@rockwallisd.org [ALL ATHLETES will only be allowed to
participate in a MAXIMUM of 3 EVENTS; This Meet is FULL] - FAT
5 - Ron Singleton Invitational (Carlsbad, NM) - HS
5 - Seminole Indian Relays (Seminole) - HS
5 - Southern University Pelican Relays (Baton Rouge, LA) - HS - Coaches & Complete Meet Information
5 - Walston Panther Relays (Haltom City) - HS
5 - Wildcat Relays (Calallen) - HS
5 - Zephyr Star of Texas Track & Field Meet (Zephyr) - HS
5-6 - Florida Relays (Gainesville) - M
5-6 - Mark Collins Invitational (Fort Worth Trinity Valley School) - HS - Contact Chris Marcellus at Arlington Oakridge at marcellus@theoakridgeschool.org,
chrmarc@swbell.net, or (817) 563-9765 - FAT
6 - Cooper Dragon Invitational (The Woodlands) - HS
6 - Cypress Christian School Relays (Houston) - HS
6 - Longhorn Classic (Loos Athletic Complex, Dallas - W.T. White HS) - HS - Information - FAT
6 - North Texas Spring Classic (Denton) - C
6 - Oregon Pepsi Team Invitational (Eugene) - C
6 - Samuell Invitational Track Meet (Jesse Owens Complex, Dallas) - HS - Contact Ken Reynolds 214-416-5042 - FAT
6 - Texas State Invitational (San Marcos) - HS
6 - Warrior Relays (Argyle Liberty Christian) - HS - HS Contact trent.vest@libertychristian.com [16 teams max] - FAT


District Meets
1-1A: April 6 - Gruver
2-1A: April 6 - Panhandle
3-1A: April 6 - Wellington
4-1A:
5-1A:
6-1A:
7-1A:
8-1A: April 11 - Winters
9-1A: April 11 - Hamlin
10-1A: April 11 - Seymour
11-1A: April 11 - Chico
12-1A / Girls Results: April 10 - Hico
13-1A: April 5 - Borden County
14-1A / girls results: April 10-11 - Day 2 Results
15-1A:
16-1A: April 10 - Honey Grove
17-1A / girls results:
18-1A:
19-1A / Girls Results: April 11 - Axtell
20-1A / Girls Results:
21-1A / Girls Results: April 11- Alto
22-1A / Girls Results:
23-1A: FAT
24-1A:  April 10 - Evadale (April 11th as rain makeup)
25-1A:
26-1A / Girls Results:
27-1A: / Girls Results / JV Boys / JV Girls: April 6 - Mason
28-1A / Girls Results: April 6 - Wesley Prince
29-1A: April 10 - Menard
30-1A:
31-1A: April 5 - Flatonia
32-1A / Girls Results: April 6 - Tilden


District 5A DII - April 11 - Borden County / Girls Results
District 6A DII - April 11 - Borden County / Girls Results
District 11A DII - April 11 - Bryson
District 12A DII - April 11 - Roby / Girls Results / JV Results
District 13A-DII - April 11 - Roscoe / Team Scores
District 14A-DII - April 11 - Blackwell / Girls Results
District 15A-DII - April 11 - May
District 16A-DII - April 11 - Blanket
District 17A-DII - April 11 - Strawn
District 19A-DII - April 10 - Penelope - Girls results
District 20A-DII - April 11 - Milford - Girls results
District 24A-DII -
District 28A-DII - April 11 - Hico
District 31A-DII - April 5 - Moulton
District 32A-DII / Girls Results - April 6 - Tilden


1-2A: April 6 - Bushland
2-2A:  April 6 - Muleshoe
3-2A / girls results:
4-2A: Denver City
5-2A:  April 12 - Alpine - Meet Schedule
6-2A:  April 8-11 - Bangs
7-2A:  Bangs
8-2A:
9-2A:
10-2A: April 3 - Tolar
11-2A: 
12-2A / girls results:
13-2A:
14-2A:
15-2A / girls results: April 10-11 - McGregor
16-2A / girls results:
17-2A:
18-2A
19-2A / girls results:
20-2A:
21-2A:
22-2A: 
23-2A / Girls Results:
24-2A: April 10-11 - Franklin
25-2A / Girls Results: April 4-5 - Winnie
26-2A:  April 4-5 - Altair Rice Consolidated
27-2A:  April 10-11 - Comfort - Contact billy.nabours@comfort.txed or coach@ktc.com or by cell which is 830-456-9105 - FAT
28-2A / Girls Results / JV Boys / JV Girls:
29-2A:
30-2A: April 8 & 10 - Goliad
31-2A:
32-2A:


1-3A: April 10 & 12 - Dalhart
2-3A: April 10 & 12 - Lubbock Cooper
3-3A: April 10-11 - Clint - FAT
4-3A: April 8-11 - Snyder - FAT
Miccah Wesley (Snyder) Varsity Girls 200m - 24.76 / Kyle Dodd (Abilene Wylie Varsity Biys 110H - 14.46 / MicCah Wesley (Snyder) Varsity
Girls 100m - 12.06 / Trey Calhoun (Abilene Wylie) Varsity Boys 100m - 10.87 / MicCah Wesley (Snyder) Varsity Girls 400m - 1:00.0 / Khalil
Cooper (Monahans) Varsity Boys 400m - 48.98 / Khalil Cooper (Monahans) Varsity Boys TJ - 45' 10-1/2
5-3A:
6-3A: April 10-11 - Mineral Wells - FAT
7-3A partial results: April 10-11 - Glen Rose
8-3A:  April 10-11 - Lampassas
9-3A:
10-3A:
11-3A:
12-3A: April 8 - Princeton
13-3A:
14-3A:
15-3A:
16-3A: April 10-11 - Bullard - FAT
17-3A / Girls Results: April 10-11 - Lorena
18-3A: April 10-11 - College Station HS - JV Results
19-3A: April 10-11 - Fairfield
20-3A: April 10-11 - Carthage
21-3A / Boys Team / Girls Results / Girls Team: April 8 - West Orange - Field Event Results
22-3A: April 10-11 - Splendora - Team Scores
23-3A: April 9, 10 & 12 - Houston
24-3A:
25-3A:
26-3A: April 10-11 - Giddings
27-3A:
28-3A:
29-3A:
30-3A:
31-3A:
32-3A:


1-4A: April 9-12 - Austin HS, El Paso - FAT
2-4A: April 9-12 - SISD SAC, El Paso - FAT
3-4A / Girls Results:  April 11-12 - Canyon
4-4A: Wolfforth
5-4A:
6-4A:
7-4A:
8-4A: April 10-11 - Joshua - FAT
9-4A: April 10-11 - Little Elm - Day One Results
10-4A:
11-4A: April 10 & 12 - Jesse Owens Complex
12-4A: April 11 - Jesse Owens Complex
13-4A / Girls Results: April 10-11 - Royse City
14-4A: April 10 - Hallsville - FAT
15-4A: April 10-11 - Lancaster
16-4A:
17-4A: April 10-11 - Elgin
18-4A: April 10-11 - Magnolia
19-4A: April 8 & 10 - Barbers Hill
20-4A: April 8 - Babe Zaharias Stadium - Field Event Results
21-4A: April 9, 10 & 12 - Houston
22-4A:
23-4A:
24-4A:
25-4A: April 10-11 - Vandergrift HS
26-4A:
27-4A: April 10-11 - Tivy - FAT
28-4A:
29-4A: April 10-11 - Harlandale - First Day Results
30-4A:
31-4A: April 10 (Flour Bluff - field events & pre-lims) ... April 12 (Corpus Christi's Cabaniss Field - finals)
32-4A / Girls Results:


1-5A: April 9-12 - Coronado HS, El Paso - FAT
2-5A: April 10-11 - San Angelo - field events
3-5A: April 10-11 - Weatherford - FAT
4-5A / team scores:
5-5A 
6-5A:
7-5A: April 10-11 - Duncanville
DeSoto Girls (pictured) send 16 to Area and capture
first in all 6 field events
8-5A
9-5A: April 10-11 - Dallas Jesuit
10-5A: April 9 - Kimbrough Stadium (Plano) / Team Scores
11-5A: / Girls Indiv / Boys Field / Girls Field / Girls Team / Boys Team
12-5A: Mesquite
13-5A: April 8 & 10 - Barbers Hill
14-5A:
15-5A:
16-5A:
17-5A: Ajpril 11-12 - Field Events
18-5A / Final Scores / Tues Field / Thurs Field:
19-5A:
20-5A: April 9, 10 & 12 - Houston
21-5A: April 9 & 11 - Port Arthur - Field Events
22-5A: Tuesday results
23-5A:
24-5A: April 10-11 - Dickinson - FAT
25-5A:
26-5A:
27-5A:
28-5A:
29-5A:
30-5A:
31-5A:
32-5A: April 11 & 13 - Brownsville


Area Meets - 1A
Area 1-2:
Area 3-4: Abernathy
Area 5-6: April 10-11 - Borden County
Area 7-8: April 18 - Irion County
Area 9-10: April 18 - Munday - FAT
Area 11-12: April 17 - Meridian
Area 13-14
Area 15-16: April 17 - Wolfe City
Area 17-18 / Girls Results:
Area 19-20 / Girls Results: April 17 - Axtell
Area 21-22 / Girls Results:
Area 23-24 / Girls Results:  April 18 - Zavalla
Area 25-26: April 15 - Somerville
Area 27-28 / Varsity Girls: April 11 - La Pryor
Area 29-30: April 10-11 - Houston
Area 31-32:


Area 5-6 - DII - Borden County - April 10-11
Area 7-8 - DII - Alpine - April 11- FAT
Area 9-10 - DII - Aspermont - April 11
Area 11-12 - DII - Bryson - April 18
Area 13-14 - DII
Area 15-16 - DII
Area 17-18 - DII - Strawn - April 18
Area 19-20 - DII / Girls Results
Area 21-22 - DII - Alvord - April 10
Area 25-26 - DII
Area 27-28 - DII
Area 29-30 - DII / Girls Results - Menard
Area 31-32 - DII - Tilden - April 12


Area Meets - 2A
Area 1-2: Abernathy
Area 3-4 / Girls Results:
Area 5-6 / Girls Results: April 18 - Sonora
Area 7-8: April 18 - Jacksboro
Area 9-10:
Area 11-12:
Area 13-14 / Girls Results:
Area 15-16 / Girls Results: April 19 - McGregor
Area 17-18:
Area 19-20 / Girls Results:
Area 21-22: April 19 - McGregor
Area 23-24: April 20 - Groveton
Area 25-26:  April 10 - Altair Rice Consolidated
Area 27-28:
Area 29-30:
Area 31-32:

Area Meets - 3A
Area 1-2: April 19 - Canyon - FAT
Area 3-4: April 19 - Pecos - FAT
Area 5-6: April 17 - Springtown
Area 7-8: April 18 - Stephenville
Area 9-10:
Area 11-12 / Team Scores: - FAT
Area 13-14:
Area 15-16: April 17 - Bullard - FAT
Area 17-18 / Girls Results: April 17 - College Station HS
Area 19-20 / Team Scores:
Area 21-22: April 18 - West Orange Stark
Area 23-24: April 17-19 - Houston
Area 25-26: April 17 - Giddings
Area 27- 28 / Girls Results:
Area 29-30:
Area 31-32:

Area Meets - 4A
Area 1-2:
Area 3-4: April 19 - Canyon - FAT
Area 5-6:
Area 7-8: April 17 - Joshua - FAT
Area 9-10: April 18-19 - Little Elm - information
Area 11-12: April 18 - Kinkaid Stadium - Dallas - Field events and 3200 start at 9; running events at 4 - FAT
Area 13-14 / Girls Results:
Area 15-16: April 19 - Lancaster - FAT
Area 17-18: April 18 - Brenham
Area 19-20:
Area 21-22:
Area 23-24:
Area 25-26: April 18 - Burger Center
Area 27-28:
Area 29-30: April 20 - Floresville
Area 31-32: April 19 - Alice

Area Meets - 5A
Area 1-2: April 19-20 - El Paso
Area 3-4 / Girls Results / Team Scores: FAT
Area 5-6 / Girls Results / Team Scores: FAT
Area 7-8: - FAT
Area 9-10: April 18 - Kinkaid Stadium - Dallas - Field events and 3200 start at 9; running events at 4 - FAT
Area 11-12:
Area 13-14: April 18 - Beaumont
Area 15-16:
Area 17-18:
Area 19-20:
Area 21-22: FAT
Area 23-24:
Area 25-26:
Area 27-28:
Area 29-30:
Area 31-32: field events


7-8 - John McDonnell Combined Events (Fayetteville) - C
9 - SPC / TAPPS 4A-5A JV Championships (Houston Christian) - HS
11-12 - Episcopal Relays (Bellaire) - HS
11 - Lena Nelson Relays at FWC (Fort Worth) - HS
12 - John Jacobs HS Invite (Norman, OK) - HS
12 - North Texas Small School Championships (Haltom City) - HS
12 - Oakridge Quadrangular (Arlington) - HS - FAT
12 - San Antonio Christian Invitational (San Antonio) - HS
12 - Tom Landry Relays (TCA-Addison) - HS
12-13 - John McDonnell Invitational (Fayetteville) - C
12-13 - Hardin-Simmons Relays (Abilene) - C
13 - Texas A&M-Commerce East Texas Invitational (Commerce) - C
13 - University of Texas Invitational (Austin) - C
13 - UIL District Certification - All Classes
13 - Viking Relays (FW Nolan) - HS
15-16 - Red River Conference (Texas Wesleyan) - C
17-20 - Kansas Relays (Lawrence) - C
18 - Junction Regional Qualifier's Meet (Junction) - HS - Contact bobby.lumpkins@junctionisd.net, 361-354-4058
18 - TAPPS 2A District 3 (Central Catholic HS, SA) - HS
18 - Warrior Relays (Houston Cypress Christian) - HS
18-20 - Mt. Sac Relays (Walnut, CA) - C
19 - Russell Graham Memorial Regional Qualifier (Panhandle) - HS
19-20 - Heartland Conference Invitational (Abilene) - C
19-20 - Nick Finnegan Spring Break Invitational (Houston) - HS
19-20 - SPC North Zone Championships (Greenhill) - HS
20 - J. Fred Duckett Twilight Invitational (Houston) - C
20 - LSU Alumni Gold Invitational (Baton Rouge) - C
20 - Michael Johnson Classic (Waco) - C
20 - Poth Regional Qualifiers Meet (Poth) - HS
20 - South Texas Small School T&F Championships Regional Qualifiers Meet (Poth) - HS - Coaches Information
20 - TAPPS District 2-5A (San Antonio) - HS
20 - Texas State Homeschool TF Championships (Little River Academy) - HS
20 - UIL Area Certification
23-24 - TAPPS 3A-4 Meet (Houston Cypress Christian) - HS
24-25 - TAPPS 4-4A Meet (Sugarland) - HS
24-27 - Penn Relay Carnival (Philadelphia) - M
25 - TAPPS 1-5A District (Argyle) - HS
25 - TAPPS 2-4A District (Prince of Peace - Carrollton) - HS
26 - TAPPS 3-4A (San Antonio Christian) - HS
26-27 - ASC Conference Meet (Abilene) - C
26-27 - Tarrant County Private Middle School T&F Championships (Trinity Valley School) - MS - FAT


26-27 - UIL Regional Meets - ALL MEET INFORMATION / HANDBOOKS CAN BE FOUND BY CLICKING ON THE APPROPRIATE REGIONAL PAGE
1A
Region I - South Plains College, Levelland -- Entry Procedures / UIL Mandated Hy-Tek Event Codes
Region I - Division II - South Plains College, Levelland
Region II - Abilene Christian University, Abilene
Region II - Division II - Angelo State University - Meet Information
Region III - Palestine -- Meet Information
Region III - Divison II -  / Girls Results / Bullard - Meet information
Region IV - Judson ISD Stadium
Region IV - Division II - A&M-Kingsville - Meet Information

2A
Region I - Ratliff Stadium, Odessa
Region II - Memorial Stadium, Tarleton State University
Region III - Whitehouse HS Stadium
Region IV - Judson ISD Stadium

3A
Region I - Fuller Track, Texas Tech University, Lubbock
Region II - Memorial Stadium, Texas A&M-Commerce
Region III - Turner Stadium, Humble ISD - Field Events / Running Finals on 4/29 due to weather
Region IV - Texas A&M-Kingsville - Meet Information

4A
Region I - McMurry University, Abilene
Region II - University of Texas-Arlington / Team Scores - Arlington
Region III - Sam Houston State University
Region IV - Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

5A
Region I - Fuller Track, Texas Tech University, Lubbock
Region II - Hart-Patterson Track Complex, Baylor University
Region III - Turner Stadium, Humble ISD - Field Events / Running Finals on 4/29 due to weather
Region IV - Heroes Stadium, San Antonio


27 - TAPPS District Certification


May
2 - TAPPS 4A North Regional (McMurry University) - HS
2-4 - Lone Star Conference Championships / Women's Results (Canyon) - C
2-3 - TAPPS 5A North Regional Track Meet (Argyle Liberty Christian) - Argyle
3 - TAPPS 1A South (Alvin) - HS
3-4 - SPC State Meet (Episcopal HS, Bellarie) - HS
3-4 - TAPPS 3A South Regional Track Meet (Houston)
3-4 - TAPPS 4A South Regional Track Meet (Houston)
3-4 - TAPPS 5A South (San Antonio) - HS
3-5 - Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships (Waco, TX) - C
3-5 - Great West Conference Outdoor Championships (Humble) - C
4 - TAPPS 2A Regional (Hallettsville) - HS
8-11 - WAC Championships (Arlington, TX) - C
9-12 - SEC Outdoor Championships (Columbia, MO) - C
10-11 - TAPPS State Meet (Waco) - HS
10-11 - UIL State Meet (Austin) - HS
11 - Texas A&M-Commerce Last Chance Meet (Commerce) - C
23 - ASC Outdoor National (La Crosse, WI) - C
23-25 - DII National Championships (Colorado) - C
23-25 - NCAA West Preliminary Track & Field (Austin) - C
23-25 - NCAA East Preliminary Track & Field (Greensboro, NC) - C

June
1 - “SUMMER FUN VAULT”  Water Park Pole Vault Competition - Location:  1410 Waco Rd / Belton Texas
Additional information and registration: www.texaselitepolevault.com
Jack Chapman 254-289-5269 or email: texaselitepv@yahoo.com
1-2 - Texas Greatest Athlete (St. Mark's School of Texas) - Dallas -- Boys Decathlon / Girls Heptathlon / Girls Hep Contd / Men's Decathlon / Women's Hep
5-8 - NCAA Division I Outdoor National Championships (Eugene, OR) - C
19-23 - USATF Championships (Des Moines, Iowa) - M
25-26 - World Youth Championship Trials (Edwardsville, IL) - HS
25-30 - USA Youth Outdoor Track & Field Championships (St. Louis University, MO)


July
10-14 - IAAF World Youth Championships (Donetsk, Ukraine) - HS
11-13 - Region 7 TAAF Regional Meet (Rockwall) - M
12-13 - Region 4 TAAF Regional Meet (The Colony) - M
22-28 - USATF National Junior Olympic Outdoor Track & Field Championships (North Carolina A&T University, Greensboro, NC)
25-38 - TAAF State Championships (Corpus Christi) - M


August


September


October
16-27 - World Masters Athletics Championships (Porto Alegre, Brasil) - meet website
DeSoto Boys District ChampsDeSoto Boys Area Champs
Region I - 3A Champions - Kennedale Men and Women
Grapeland Girls State Qualifiers!
Daniela Murchison of Port Isabel wins 3A shot put