TrackMate Track Meet Manager
www.microsport.com

DISTRICT 21A-22A AREA MEET
Wednesday, April 13, 2011

Meet Results By Division
VARISTY GIRLS

100 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st Caitlin Anderson Riesel 13.23
2nd Kayla Pogue Bremond 13.27
3rd Iyona Borja Bartlett 13.54
4th Sheyenne Hinton Valley Mills 13.93
5th Gabby Villalovos Morgan 13.96
6th Jessica Russell Abbott 14.53

200 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st Caitlin Anderson Riesel 27.58
2nd Jamie McIntyre Milford 28.01
3rd Rickelle Williams Bremond 28.18
4th Kelsee Ferguson Holland 28.27
5th Rachael Riley Holland 28.59
6th Gabby Villalovos Morgan 30.21

400 M Dash
Place Contestant School Time
1st Alexis Kinney Bremond 1:03.09
2nd Katherine Wheat Cranfills Gap 1:04.45
3rd Rachael Riley Holland 1:04.75
4th Kourtney Ferguson Holland 1:04.77
5th Kristen Veteto Valley Mills 1:06.35
6th Amberly Jennings Penelope 1:12.58

800 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st Christina Andrade Chilton 2:33.51
2nd Chanise Shaw Chilton 2:33.80
3rd Kaleigh Johnson Holland 2:35.98
4th Grace Kasberg Penelope 2:39.42
5th Anna Schattschneider Waco Rapoport 2:42.26
6th Paris Lett Aquilla 2:42.41

1600 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st Dessera Evans Holland 6:08.78
2nd Kaleigh Johnson Holland 6:10.46
3rd Grace Kasberg Penelope 6:15.27
4th Melanie Kowalski Moody 6:16.10
5th Quincy Hadley Moody 6:24.57
6th Brooke Townley Walnut Springs 6:29.96

3200 M Run
Place Contestant School Time
1st Melanie Kowalski Moody 13:11.90
2nd Melissa Burkhart Aquilla 13:29.51
3rd Brooke Townley Walnut Springs 13:38.10
4th Quincy Hadley Moody 13:38.13
5th Leslie Stewart Moody 13:43.09
6th Ashley Haynes Chilton 13:54.85

4 x 100 (400 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st Rickelle Williams
Shantel Anderson
Alexis Kinney
Kayla Pogue
Bremond 52.39
2nd Ashley Fuentes
Callie Clugston
Caitlin Anderson
Morgan Evans
Riesel 53.18
3rd Tysomalia Jordan
Kyana Landrum
Angela Galvan
Jalisa Taylor
Chilton 53.65
4th Iyona Borja
Laniesha Fisher
Haley Cortez
Breana Miendeta
Bartlett 53.70
5th Jamie McIntyre
RaTara Singleton
Brittany Goss
Ashley Ross
Milford 55.44
6th Alyssa Ballew
Jessica Russell
Kory Allen
Lexie Johnson
Abbott 57.26

4 x 200 (800 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st Tysomalia Jordan
Kyana Landrum
Angela Galvan
Jalisa Taylor
Chilton 1:52.11
2nd Sheyenne Hinton
Kristen Veteto
Suzi Jobe
Megan Hill
Valley Mills 1:52.86
3rd Shelby Krumnow
Ashley Fuentes
McKensie Lowrey
Ashton Dunlap
Riesel 1:55.46
4th Shaquoya Willis
Kourtney Ferguson
Kelsee Ferguson
Laci Bane
Holland 1:56.81
5th Jamie McIntyre
Aryan Jordan
Trestiny Williams
Rachel Strange
Milford 1:58.99
6th Kaitlin Chapman
Tyler Reid
Madison Cook
Chelsea Lett
Aquilla 2:00.03

4 x 400 (1600 M) Relay
Place Contestants School Time
1st Isis Russell
Angela Galvan
Chanise Shaw
Jalisa Taylor
Chilton 4:20.90
2nd Raquel Wortham
Shantel Anderson
Taylor Anderson
Alexis Kinney
Bremond 4:22.83
3rd Rachael Riley
Kourtney Ferguson
Kelsee Ferguson
Dessera Evans
Holland 4:26.83
4th Kristen Veteto
Katelyn veteto
Emily Greer
Delaney Baum
Valley Mills 4:29.21
5th Melissa Burkhart
Chelsea Lett
Tyler Reid
Paris Lett
Aquilla 4:33.94
6th Cynthia Alonzo
Lupita Perez
Gabby Villalovos
Claudia Escamilla
Morgan 4:40.85

100 M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st Claudia Escamilla Morgan 17.17
2nd Callie Clugston Riesel 17.40
3rd Morgan Evans Riesel 17.50
4th Sarah Cavazos Georgetown Gateway 17.50
5th Breana Miendeta Bartlett 18.17
6th Kayla Mowery Aquilla 18.79

300 M Hurdles
Place Contestant School Time
1st Claudia Escamilla Morgan 47.90
2nd Sarah Cavazos Georgetown Gateway 50.36
3rd Tysomalia Jordan Chilton 51.64
4th Isis Russell Chilton 52.25
5th Sheyenne Hinton Valley Mills 53.09
6th Hailey Greer Penelope 57.52

Long Jump
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Claudia Escamilla Morgan 15'-9 1/2"
2nd Kourtney Ferguson Holland 15'-4 1/2"
3rd Dessera Evans Holland 15'-3 3/4"
4th Sheyenne Hinton Valley Mills 15'-0 1/4"
5th Laniesha Fisher Bartlett 14'-11 1/2"
6th Shiloh Snoddy Jonesboro 14'-0 1/2"

Shot Put
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Ashley Ross Milford 36'-3 1/4"
2nd Shakeela Hudlin Chilton 31'-7"
3rd Danielle Rousey Riesel 30'-4"
4th Skylar Brown Chilton 29'-9"
5th Kristian Sorenson Cranfills Gap 28'-9 1/4"
6th Shaquoya Willis Holland 28'-7"

Discus
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Ashley Ross Milford 125'-2"
2nd Danielle Rousey Riesel 94'-4"
3rd Genia Armstrong Milford 81'-9"
4th Keishundra Cook Milford 81'-3"
5th Shakeela Hudlin Chilton 78'-11"
6th Victoria Kuykendall Chilton 72'-1"

Triple Jump
Place Contestant School Distance
1st Claudia Escamilla Morgan 33'-3 1/2"
2nd Sheyenne Hinton Valley Mills 32'-10 3/4"
3rd Raquel Wortham Bremond 31'-11 1/2"
4th Dessera Evans Holland 31'-11"
5th Brittany Tate Moody 31'-4 3/4"
6th Jamie McIntyre Milford 29'-7"

High Jump
Place Contestant School Height
1st Rachael Riley Holland 5'-0"
2nd Brittany Tate Moody 4'-10"
3rd Cheyenne Stephens Walnut Springs 4'-8"
4th Raquel Wortham Bremond 4'-8"
5th Caitlin Anderson Riesel 4'-6"
6th Chelsea Lett Aquilla 4'-6"
6th Jessica Russell Abbott 4'-6"

Pole Vault
Place Contestant School Height
1st Kourtney Ferguson Holland 9'-0"
2nd Kelsee Ferguson Holland 9'-0"
3rd Regan Ritter Covington 7'-6"
4th Shelby Krumnow Riesel 7'-0"
5th Lauren Dunn Covington 6'-6"