Gatorade T&F Athletes of the Year   
Jesuit Sheaner Invidivual Records
TTFCA Athletes of the Year
TTFCA Coaches of the Year
TTFCA Hall of Fame
PVIL Team Championships
Texas Relays
Individual Records
Texas Relays Most Outstanding Performers
TX A&M HS Indoor Meet
Carl Lewis HS Indoor Meet
Individual State Championship Records Regardless of Classification
Team Championships
Individual State Championship Records by Classification
Team Championships
Individual State Championship Records (No Classifications in SPC)
Individual State Championship Records Regardless of Classification
Individual State Championship Records by Classification
Defunct Events: Top Individual Performances
Team Championships
All-Century Teams
Texas' All-Time Leaders - Boys
Event

3200
4x1
800
110 H
100
4x2
400
300 H   
400 H
4x100H
200
1500
Mile
1600
4x4
4x8
4xMile
SMR
DMR
Discus
HJ
LJ
PV
SP
TJ
JAV



Time / Mark

8:50.79
39.76
1:48.21
13.34
10.14
1:23.31
45.19
35.33
49.56
57.26
20.13
3.43.87
4.01.02
4:03.27
3:08.55
7.39.00
17:10.70
3:22.20
9.53.31
215-02.00        
7-07.00
26-10.00         
18-02.50        
81-03.50         
52-01.25
230-08.00    



Name / School / Year

Colby Lowe (Southlake Carroll) 2008
Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt 1988
Jonathan Johnson (Abilene) 2001
Dennis Brantley (Houston Worthing) 1980
Henry Neal (Greenville) 1990
Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt 1988
Aldrich Bailey (Mansfield Timberview) 2012
Robert Griffin (Copperas Cove) 2007
Robert Griffin (Copperas Cove) 2007
Baytown Sterling 1982
Roy Martin (Dallas Roosevelt) 1985
Steve Magness (Klein Oak) 2003
Steve Magness (Klein Oak) 2003
Steve Magness (Klein Oak) 2003
Beaumont West Brook 1994
Houston Strake Jesuit 1980
The Woodlands McCullough 1987
Houston Spring Branch Memorial 1967
The Woodlands McCullough 1987
Brian Robinson (Splendora) 2002
Andra Manson (Brenham) 2002
Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett) 2009
Shawn Barber (Kingwood Park) 2012
Michael Carter (Dallas Jefferson) 1979
Chris Carter (Hearne) 2007
Sam Humphreys (Laredo Alexander) 2009



Texas' All-Time Leaders - Girls
Event

3200
2Mile     4x1
800
800MED  100 H
100
4x2
400
300 H
200
1500
1600
10,000
4x4
4x8
Discus
HJ
LJ
PV
SP
HT   
TJ
HEP



Time / Mark

10:07.15
10:04.9
44.6
2:08.16
01:42.1
13.23
11.16
1:34.51
52.46
40.96
22.84
4:18.13
4:43.58
35:31.7
3:38.35           

198-09    
6-04.00
21-03.25
14-07.25
54-10.75
195-02.00
44-02.25
5,493



Name / School / Year

Chelsey Sveinsson (Greenhill School) 2010
Chelsey Sveinsson (Greenhill School) 2010
Dallas Skyline 2004
Erin Bedell (Plano West) 2005
Houston Sterling 1986
Ashlee Williams (Bishop Dunne) 2001
Victoria Jordan (Fort Worth Dunbar) 2008
Alief Elsik 2003
Brandi Cross (Fort Bend Marshall) 2005
Donique Flemings (Saginaw) 2008
Tiffany Townsend (Killeen) 2007
Chelsea Sveinsson (Greenhill School) 2010
Erin Bedell (Plano West) 2005
Casi Florida (Joshua) 1995
Dallas Skyline 2003

Shelbi Vaughan (Mansfield Legacy) 2012
Amy Acuff (Corpus Christi Calallen) 1992
Ychlindria Spears (Luling) 2001
Desiree Freier (Justin Northwest) 2014
Michelle Carter (Red Oak) 2003
Jennifer Dahlgren (Klein) 2002
Ychlindria Spears (Luling) 2001
Kendra Reimer (New Braunfels) 1998



National All-Time Indoor Leaders - Boys
Event

50
55
60
100
200
300
400
500
600
800
1000
1500
Mile
3000
2 Mile
3 Mile
5000
50 H
55 H
60 H
4x2
4x4
4x8
4xMile
SMR
DMR
HJ
PV
LJ
TJ
SP
WT
Pent




Time / Mark

5.69
6.14
6.57
10.55
20.69
33.19
45.92
1:02.40
1:17.90
1:49.21
2:22.28
3:43.27
3:59.86
8:06.30
8:40.00
13:37.00
14:18.42
6.62
7.05
7.6
1:26.09
3:13.06
7:36.99
17:21.58 
3:24.69
9:59.94
7-05.25
17-06.50
26-06.50
52-07.50
74-11.00
93-03.75
4307




Name / School / Year

Bryan Howard (Moreno Valley, CA) 1994
D’Angelo Cherry (Jonesboro, GA) 2008
Casey Combest (Owensboro, KY) 1999
Casey Combest (Owensboro, KY) 1999
Xavier Carter (Melbourne, FL) 2004
William Reed (Philadelphia, PA) 1986
Elzie Coleman (Newburgh, NY) 2004
Mike Greene (Dorchester, MA) 1984
Shaquan Brown (Paterson, NJ) 2005
Robby Andrews (Manalapan, NJ) 2009
Robby Andrews (Manalapan, NJ) 2009
Alan Webb (Reston, VA) 2001
Alan Webb (Reston, VA) 2001
Gerry Lindgren (Spokane, WA) 1964
Gerry Lindgren (Spokane, WA) 1964
Dave Merrick (New Lenox, IL) 1971
Lukas Verzbicas (New Lenox, IL) 2009
Johnny Dutch (Clayton, NC) 2007
Wayne Davis (Raleigh, NC) 2009
Wayne Davis (Raleigh, NC) 2009
Long Beach Poly, CA 2005
New Bern, NC 2009
Albemarle, Charlottesville, VA 2009
W Windsor-Plainsboro N, NJ 2009
Muir, Pasadena, CA 1997
Gloucester, MA 2000
Scott Sellers (Katy, TX) 2004
Pat Manson (Aurora, CO) 1986
Dion Bentley (Pittsburgh, PA) 1989
Keith Holley (Virginia Beach, VA) 1988
Brent Noon (Fallbrook, CA) 1990
Connor McCullough (West Hills, CA) 2009
Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, OK) 2011




National All-Time Indoor Leaders - Girls
Event

50
55

60
200
300
400
500
600
800
1000
1500
2000
Mile
3000
2 Mile
3 Mile
5000
50 H   
55 H
60 H
4x2
4x4
4x8    
4x1500     4xMile
SMR  
DMR
HJ
PV
LJ      
TJ
SP
WT
Pent(50H)
Pent(60H)  


Time / Mark

6.28
6.68

7.19
22.97
36.96
51.93
1:10.30
1:29.27
2:01.80
2:43.40
4:18.90
6:17.70
4:28.25
9:02.10          
9:38.68          
16:20.90
16:43.02
6.95
7.66
8.16
1:35.86    
3:38.91
08:53.7
19.16.43
19:59.2
03:53.2
11:35.43
6-03.00
14-06.00
21-07.50
44-06.75
54-09.50
62-02.00
3978
3924



Name / School / Year

Victoria Jordan (Fort Worth, TX) 2007
Aleisha Latimer (Colorado Springs, CO) '96
Angela Williams (Chino, CA) 1998
Ashley Owens (Colorado Springs, CO) 2004
Bianca Knight (Ridgeland, MS) 2007
Francena McCorory (Hampton, VA) 2006
Francena McCorory (Hampton, VA) 2006
Chanelle Price (Easton, PA) 2008
Janine Davis (North Arlington, NJ) 2005
Mary Decker (Orange, CA) 1974
Sarah Bowman (Warrenton, VA) 2005
Lynn Jennings (Harvard, MA) 1978
Erin Keogh (McLean, VA) 1987
Mary Cain (Bronxville, NY) 2013
Mary Cain (Bronxville, NY) 2013
Mary Cain (Bronxville, NY) 2013
Cathy Schiro (Dover, NH) 1983
Brianna Jackucewicz (Farmingdale, NJ) '04
Candy Young (Beaver Falls, PA) 1980
Yolanda Johnson (Denver, CO) 1986
Jacquelyn Coward (Knoxville, TN) 2008
Long Beach Poly, CA 2003
Long Beach Poly, CA 2004
Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY 2002
Greenwich, NY 2006
Saratoga Springs, NY 2005
Wilson, Long Beach, CA 2001
Mountain View, Orem, Utah 2004
Lisa Bernhagen (Hailey, ID) 1984
Desiree Freier (Justin, TX) 2014
Carol Lewis (Willingboro, NJ) 1981
Ke’Nyia Richardson (Oakland, CA) 2007
Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX) 2003
Victoria Flowers (Providence, RI) 2008
Marlene Harmon (Thousand Oaks, CA) '80
Shana Woods (Long Beach Poly, CA) 2006



National All-Time Outdoor Leaders - Boys
Events Scored in Texas HS State Meets Listed First
Event

3200
4x1
800
110 H
100
4x2
400
300 H
200
1600
4x4
4x8      Discus
HJ
LJ
PV
SP
TJ


1000
1500
Mile
2000
3000
2 Mile
3 Mile
5000
10,000
2000 SC
3000 SC
400 H
4x16
SMR
DMR
HT
Jav-old
Jav-new
Pent
Deca



Time / Mark

8.34.23
39.76
01:46.5
13.08
10.01
1:23.31
44.69
35.02
20.13
3.59.51
3:07.40
7:30.67
236-06.00       
7-07.00
26-10.00
18-03.50
81-03.50
54-10.75


02:24.8
03:38.3
3:53.43
05:18.5
07:59.8
8:34.40
13:17.00
13:37.91
28:32.70
5:43.90
8:50.10
49.38
17:04.70
03:19.6
09:49.8
260-00.00
259-10.00       
255-04.00      
3850
8035



Name / School / Year

German Fernandez (Riverbank, CA) 2008
O.D. Wyatt (Ft. Worth, TX) 1998
Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, CA) 1996
Wayne Davis (Raleigh, NC) 2009
Jeff Demps (Groveland, FL) 2008
O.D. Wyatt (Ft. Worth, TX) 1998
Darrell Robinson (Tacoma, WA) 1982
Reggie Wyatt (Riverside, CA) 2009
Roy Martin (Dallas, TX) 1985
Alan Webb (Reston, VA) 2001
Hawthorne (CA) 1985
Albemarle (Charlottesville, VA) 2009
Mason Finley (Vista, CO) 2009
Andra Manson (Brenham, TX) 2002
Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett, TX) 2009
Shawn Barder (Kingwood Park, TX) '12
Michael Carter (Dallas, TX) 1979
Kenny Hall (Baton Rouge, LA) 2004


Bobby Curtis (Louisville, KY) 2003
Alan Webb (Reston, VA) 2001
Alan Webb (Reston, VA) 2001
Galen Rupp (Portland, OR) 2004
German Fernandez (Riverbank, CA) 2008
German Fernandez (Riverbank, CA) 2008
Gerry Lindgren (Spokane, WA) 1964
Galen Rupp (Portland, OR) 2004
Rudy Chapa (Hammond, IN) 1976
Steve Guerrini (Santa Rosa, CA) 1991
Jess Hess (Eugene, OR) 1979
Kenneth Ferguson (Detroit, MI) 2002
McCullough (The Woodlands, TX) 1986
New Bern, NC 2009
South Lakes (Reston, VA) 2001
Connor McCullough (West Hills, CA) 2008
Art Skipper (Sandy, OR) 1988
Sam Crouser (Gresham, OR) 2010
Patrick Buckheit (Hamburg, NY) 1995
Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, OK) 2011



National All-Time Outdoor Leaders - Girls
Events Scored in Texas HS State Meets Listed First
Event

3200
4x1
800
100 H
100
4x2
400
300 H
200
1600
4x4
4x8  
Discus 
HJ

LJ 
PV
SP
TJ


1500
Mile
3000
2 Mile
5000
10,000
2000 SC
3000 SC
400 H
4xMile
SMR
DMR
HT
Jav-old
Jav-new
Pent
Hept




Time / Mark

9:48.59
44.5
02:00.1
12.95
11.11
1:33.87
50.69
39.98
22.11
4:33.82
3:35.49
8:43.12
198-09.00
6-04.00

22-03.00
14-07.25
54-10.75
44-11.75


4:14.50
4:35.24
9:08.60
10:01.08
15:52.88
32:52.50         
06:33.7
10:15.26 
55.2
19:56.75
3:51.90
11:31.26
214-04.00
198-08.00       
181-02.00
4333
5533




Name / School / Year

Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA) 1996
Long Beach Poly, CA 2004
Kim Gallagher (Ft. Washington, PA) 1982
Candy Young (Beaver Falls, PA) 1979
Angela Williams (Chino, CA) 1998
Long Beach Poly, CA 2004
Sanya Richards (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 2002
Lashinda Demus (Long Beach, CA) 2001
Allyson Felix (North Hills, CA) 2003
Christine Babcock (Irvine, CA) 2008
Long Beach Poly, CA 2004

Shelbi Vaughan (Mansfield Legacy) 2012
Amy Acuff (Corpus Christi, TX) 1993
Toni Young (Del City, OK) 2009
Kathy McMillan (Raeford, NC) 1976
Desiree Freier (Justin, TX) 2014
Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX) 2003
Brittany Daniels (Tracy, CA) 2004


Jordan Hasay (San Luis Obispo, CA) 2008
Polly Plumer (Irvine, CA) 1982
Lynn Bjorklund (Los Alamos, NM) 1975
Molly Huddle (Elmira, NY) 2002
Caitlin Chock (Granite Bay, CA) 2004
Mary Shea (Raleigh, NC) 1979
Shelby Greany (Suffern, NY) 2009
Marie Lawrence (Reno, NV) 2006
Leslie Maxie (Millbrae, CA) 1984
Suffern, NY 2006
Roosevelt (Greenbelt, MD) 2007
Blacksburg, VA 2010
Shelby Ashe (Atlanta, GA) 2010
Barbara Friedrich (Manasquan, NJ) 1967
Haley Crouser (Gresham, OR) 2012
Marlene Harmon (Thousand Oaks, CA) '80
Shana Woods (Long Beach Poly, CA) 2006




TX Greatest Athlete